Photo gallery - Salticidae

Taxon # of Photos
Aelurillus v-insignitus (Clerck, 1757) 19
Asianellus festivus (C. L. Koch, 1834) 9
Attulus distinguendus (Simon, 1868) 1
Attulus penicillatus (Simon, 1875) 6
Ballus chalybeius (Walckenaer, 1802) 1
Ballus rufipes (Simon, 1868) 1
Bianor albobimaculatus (Lucas, 1846) 2
Calositticus inexpectus (Logunov & Kronestedt, 1997) 7
Calositticus rupicola (C. L. Koch, 1837) 11
Calositticus zimmermanni (Simon, 1877) 9
Carrhotus xanthogramma (Latreille, 1819) 25
Chalcoscirtus alpicola (L. Koch, 1876) 2
Chalcoscirtus infimus (Simon, 1868) 3
Cyrba algerina (Lucas, 1846) 35
Dendryphantes rudis (Sundevall, 1833) 1
Euophrys frontalis (Walckenaer, 1802) 4
Euophrys innotata (Simon, 1868) 3
Euophrys petrensis C. L. Koch, 1837 9
Euophrys rufibarbis (Simon, 1868) 2
Euophrys sulphurea (L. Koch, 1867) 6
Evarcha arcuata (Clerck, 1757) 11
Evarcha falcata (Clerck, 1757) 11
Evarcha jucunda (Lucas, 1846) 4
Habrocestum egaeum Metzner, 1999 7
Habrocestum graecum Dalmas, 1920 1
Hasarius adansoni (Audouin, 1826) 5
Heliophanus aeneus (Hahn, 1832) 7
Heliophanus apiatus Simon, 1868 3
Heliophanus equester L. Koch, 1867 5
Heliophanus kochii Simon, 1868 5
Heliophanus lineiventris Simon, 1868 8
Heliophanus melinus L. Koch, 1867 2
Heliophanus patagiatus Thorell, 1875 3
Heliophanus simplex Simon, 1868 6
Heliophanus tribulosus Simon, 1868 10
Hypositticus pubescens (Fabricius, 1775) 10
Icius hamatus (C. L. Koch, 1846) 31
Icius subinermis Simon, 1937 16
Leptorchestes berolinensis (C. L. Koch, 1846) 9
Leptorchestes peresi (Simon, 1868) 21
Logunyllus univittatus (Simon, 1871) 3
Macaroeris nidicolens (Walckenaer, 1802) 22
Marpissa muscosa (Clerck, 1757) 42
Marpissa nivoyi (Lucas, 1846) 5
Marpissa radiata (Grube, 1859) 5
Mendoza canestrinii (Ninni, 1868) 33
Menemerus semilimbatus (Hahn, 1829) 4
Mogrus neglectus (Simon, 1868) 8
Myrmarachne formicaria (De Geer, 1778) 1
Neon reticulatus (Blackwall, 1853) 1
Pellenes nigrociliatus (Simon, 1875) 9
Pellenes seriatus (Thorell, 1875) 1
Philaeus chrysops (Poda, 1761) 25
Phlegra bresnieri (Lucas, 1846) 11
Phlegra fasciata (Hahn, 1826) 11
Plexippoides gestroi (Dalmas, 1920) 3
Plexippus paykulli (Audouin, 1826) 2
Pseudeuophrys lanigera (Simon, 1871) 9
Pseudeuophrys obsoleta (Simon, 1868) 3
Pseudeuophrys vafra (Blackwall, 1867) 7
Pseudicius encarpatus (Walckenaer, 1802) 11
Pseudicius picaceus (Simon, 1868) 2
Saitis barbipes (Simon, 1868) 7
Salticus cingulatus (Panzer, 1797) 2
Salticus propinquus Lucas, 1846 4
Salticus scenicus (Clerck, 1757) 1
Salticus zebraneus (C. L. Koch, 1837) 1
Sibianor aurocinctus (Ohlert, 1865) 1
Sibianor larae Logunov, 2001 4
Sitticus terebratus (Clerck, 1757) 16
Sittilong longipes (Canestrini, 1873) 4
Synageles dalmaticus (Keyserling, 1863) 1
Synageles venator (Lucas, 1836) 4
Talavera aequipes (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871) 2
Thyene imperialis (Rossi, 1846) 18
Thyene phragmitigrada Metzner, 1999 4